Descubre las 5 razones por las que trabajar con un fabricante integral de especias puede optimizar tus procesos,...
Blog categories
Search in blog
Prices drop
-
Black Garlic Peeled Cloves
€23.14
€28.92
Also known as fermented garlic, aged garlic or black garlic cloves. Peeled black garlic cloves are soft, ready-to-use and offer a sweet, balanced flavor with hints of licorice and balsamic vinegar.
-
CInnamon Powder Cassia
€10.66
Cassia Cinnamon – Aromatic and Versatile
Cassia cinnamon is one of the most well-known types of cinnamon, distinguished by its intense, spicy-sweet aroma with a slightly pungent note. It is widely used in Asia and North America and is found in many traditional recipes. Its deep brown color and thick, tightly rolled sticks clearly set it apart from the more delicate Ceylon cinnamon.
ORIGEN: Vietnam
-
Pistachio
€16.75
€23.93
The pistachio is a prized nut, known for its vibrant green color and distinctive taste. It is widely used in both sweet and savory recipes.
-
Whole Cayenne Pepper
€14.87
Cayenne, also known as cayenne pepper or red pepper, is a type of chili pepper that is highly spicy and commonly used in cooking. It originates from French Guiana and is named after the city of Cayenne, the capital of French Guiana. Cayenne pepper is known for its vibrant red color and intense heat, which comes from the compound capsaicin found in the seeds and membranes of the pepper.
-
Black Garlic Peeled Cloves
€23.14 €28.92Also known as fermented garlic, aged garlic or black garlic cloves. Peeled black garlic cloves are soft, ready-to-use and offer a sweet, balanced flavor with hints of licorice and balsamic vinegar.
-
CInnamon Powder Cassia
€10.66Cassia Cinnamon – Aromatic and Versatile
Cassia cinnamon is one of the most well-known types of cinnamon, distinguished by its intense, spicy-sweet aroma with a slightly pungent note. It is widely used in Asia and North America and is found in many traditional recipes. Its deep brown color and thick, tightly rolled sticks clearly set it apart from the more delicate Ceylon cinnamon.
ORIGEN: Vietnam
-
Pistachio
€16.75 €23.93The pistachio is a prized nut, known for its vibrant green color and distinctive taste. It is widely used in both sweet and savory recipes.
-
Whole Cayenne Pepper
€14.87Cayenne, also known as cayenne pepper or red pepper, is a type of chili pepper that is highly spicy and commonly used in cooking. It originates from French Guiana and is named after the city of Cayenne, the capital of French Guiana. Cayenne pepper is known for its vibrant red color and intense heat, which comes from the compound capsaicin found in the seeds and membranes of the pepper.