Descubre las 5 razones por las que trabajar con un fabricante integral de especias puede optimizar tus procesos,...
Blog categories
Search in blog
Best sellers
-
Saffron
€2.90
Saffron is a highly prized spice known for its distinct flavor, aroma, and vibrant color.
-
Turmeric powder
€6.78
Turmeric is a versatile spice with various beneficial properties, commonly used both in cooking and traditional medicine.
-
Ginger powder
€4.39
Ginger powder, also known as ground ginger, dried ginger or kion, is made from the dehydrated and milled rhizome of Zingiber officinale. It is classified as a spice or condiment.
-
Cinnamon powder Ceylan
€15.42
Ceylon ground cinnamon is a fine, aromatic spice known for its sweet, warm and delicate flavour. Native to Sri Lanka, it is prized worldwide for its versatility in baking, savoury cooking and infusions.
-
Origan leaf
€4.96
La hoja entera y seca del orégano (Origanum vulgare).
El orégano es una hierba aromática muy apreciada gastronómicamente, ya que aporta una intensa personalidad a las elaboraciones en las que participa como condimento.
-
Sweet Paprika extra
€9.26
Sweet paprika is a spice known for its bright red color and mild, slightly smoky flavor. It’s a staple of Mediterranean and Central European cooking, adding both warmth and vibrant color to many dishes.
-
Whole hibiscus flower
€7.16
The whole hibiscus flower is a stunning dried blossom with a deep red hue and fruity, tangy aroma. Its elegant shape makes it perfect for cocktails, teas, and desserts, adding a touch of sophistication and exotic colour.
-
Star Anise
€10.51
Star anise is a spice originating from China and Vietnam, derived from the fruit of the Illicium verum tree. It gets its name from its distinctive star-shaped appearance with eight points.
-
Smoked sweet paprika
€8.23
Smoked sweet paprika is a spice celebrated for its rich aroma and deep, smoky flavor. Its unique character comes from drying red peppers slowly over wood smoke, giving it a warm and complex taste that enhances any dish.
-
Thyme Leaf
€6.82
Thyme is an aromatic herb highly valued in gastronomy for its intense aroma and slightly earthy, spicy flavor. Native to the Mediterranean region, its use has spread to many cuisines around the world. It can be found both fresh and dried, and its versatility makes it an essential ingredient in numerous dishes. Beyond its culinary role, thyme was used in ancient times in rituals and as a natural preservative due to its strong and long-lasting fragrance.
-
Sweet chamomile flower
€17.07
The sweet chamomile flower is a small white flower with a yellow center, belonging to the Asteraceae family. Its mild, slightly fruity aroma has made it a highly valued ingredient in various culinary traditions. With a delicate and sweet flavor, it is used in both beverages and food preparations, adding a floral and comforting touch.
-
Granulated Garlic
€9.61
El ajo granulado es ideal para dar sabor a nuestros platos.
Un producto exquisito para aderezar salsas de carne y pescado, así como para realza el sabor de guisos y sofritos.
-
Chimichurri
€5.69
The chimichurri seasoning mix —also known as dry chimichurri— is a classic condiment from Argentina. It blends paprika flakes, granulated garlic, granulated onion, oregano, parsley, and salt, offering a robust and aromatic profile.
-
Anise seeds
€8.59
Whole anise seeds are a fragrant spice valued for their sweet, slightly spicy flavour with a hint of liquorice. They are a versatile ingredient used in baking, teas and savoury dishes.
-
Cumin powder
€5.63
Cumin powder is a spice made from the dried seeds of the Cuminum cyminum plant, which belongs to the umbrella plant family. Its flavor is spicy, earthy, and slightly bitter, with a warming note that makes it perfect for enhancing a wide variety of dishes. It is an essential ingredient in many cuisines worldwide, especially in Indian, Mexican, Middle Eastern, and Mediterranean cooking.
-
Garlic Powder
€8.70
El ajo molido es ideal para dar sabor a nuestros platos.
Un producto exquisito para aderezar salsas de carne y pescado, así como para realza el sabor de guisos y sofritos.
El ajo molido se obtiene de la molienda de los frutos deshidratados y granulados de Allium sativum, el cual conserva el aroma y el sabor característico del ajo.
-
Golden flaxseed
€4.22
Golden flaxseed comes from the plant Linum usitatissimum and is a lighter variety of traditional brown flaxseed, with a milder and slightly sweet flavor. It is rich in fiber, omega-3 fatty acids, and antioxidants, making it a highly valued superfood with numerous health benefits.
-
Whole coriander
€3.43
Whole coriander seeds are a fragrant spice with a mild, slightly citrusy flavor, perfect for meat, fish, vegetables and spice blends.
-
Saffron
€2.90Saffron is a highly prized spice known for its distinct flavor, aroma, and vibrant color.
-
Turmeric powder
€6.78Turmeric is a versatile spice with various beneficial properties, commonly used both in cooking and traditional medicine.
-
Ginger powder
€4.39Ginger powder, also known as ground ginger, dried ginger or kion, is made from the dehydrated and milled rhizome of Zingiber officinale. It is classified as a spice or condiment.
-
Cinnamon powder Ceylan
€15.42Ceylon ground cinnamon is a fine, aromatic spice known for its sweet, warm and delicate flavour. Native to Sri Lanka, it is prized worldwide for its versatility in baking, savoury cooking and infusions.
-
Origan leaf
€4.96La hoja entera y seca del orégano (Origanum vulgare).
El orégano es una hierba aromática muy apreciada gastronómicamente, ya que aporta una intensa personalidad a las elaboraciones en las que participa como condimento.
-
Sweet Paprika extra
€9.26Sweet paprika is a spice known for its bright red color and mild, slightly smoky flavor. It’s a staple of Mediterranean and Central European cooking, adding both warmth and vibrant color to many dishes.
-
Whole hibiscus flower
€7.16The whole hibiscus flower is a stunning dried blossom with a deep red hue and fruity, tangy aroma. Its elegant shape makes it perfect for cocktails, teas, and desserts, adding a touch of sophistication and exotic colour.
-
Star Anise
€10.51Star anise is a spice originating from China and Vietnam, derived from the fruit of the Illicium verum tree. It gets its name from its distinctive star-shaped appearance with eight points.
-
Smoked sweet paprika
€8.23Smoked sweet paprika is a spice celebrated for its rich aroma and deep, smoky flavor. Its unique character comes from drying red peppers slowly over wood smoke, giving it a warm and complex taste that enhances any dish.
-
Thyme Leaf
€6.82Thyme is an aromatic herb highly valued in gastronomy for its intense aroma and slightly earthy, spicy flavor. Native to the Mediterranean region, its use has spread to many cuisines around the world. It can be found both fresh and dried, and its versatility makes it an essential ingredient in numerous dishes. Beyond its culinary role, thyme was used in ancient times in rituals and as a natural preservative due to its strong and long-lasting fragrance.
-
Sweet chamomile flower
€17.07The sweet chamomile flower is a small white flower with a yellow center, belonging to the Asteraceae family. Its mild, slightly fruity aroma has made it a highly valued ingredient in various culinary traditions. With a delicate and sweet flavor, it is used in both beverages and food preparations, adding a floral and comforting touch.
-
Granulated Garlic
€9.61El ajo granulado es ideal para dar sabor a nuestros platos.
Un producto exquisito para aderezar salsas de carne y pescado, así como para realza el sabor de guisos y sofritos.
-
Chimichurri
€5.69The chimichurri seasoning mix —also known as dry chimichurri— is a classic condiment from Argentina. It blends paprika flakes, granulated garlic, granulated onion, oregano, parsley, and salt, offering a robust and aromatic profile.
-
Anise seeds
€8.59Whole anise seeds are a fragrant spice valued for their sweet, slightly spicy flavour with a hint of liquorice. They are a versatile ingredient used in baking, teas and savoury dishes.
-
Cumin powder
€5.63Cumin powder is a spice made from the dried seeds of the Cuminum cyminum plant, which belongs to the umbrella plant family. Its flavor is spicy, earthy, and slightly bitter, with a warming note that makes it perfect for enhancing a wide variety of dishes. It is an essential ingredient in many cuisines worldwide, especially in Indian, Mexican, Middle Eastern, and Mediterranean cooking.
-
Garlic Powder
€8.70El ajo molido es ideal para dar sabor a nuestros platos.
Un producto exquisito para aderezar salsas de carne y pescado, así como para realza el sabor de guisos y sofritos.
El ajo molido se obtiene de la molienda de los frutos deshidratados y granulados de Allium sativum, el cual conserva el aroma y el sabor característico del ajo.
-
Golden flaxseed
€4.22Golden flaxseed comes from the plant Linum usitatissimum and is a lighter variety of traditional brown flaxseed, with a milder and slightly sweet flavor. It is rich in fiber, omega-3 fatty acids, and antioxidants, making it a highly valued superfood with numerous health benefits.
-
Whole coriander
€3.43Whole coriander seeds are a fragrant spice with a mild, slightly citrusy flavor, perfect for meat, fish, vegetables and spice blends.